Skip to main content

Palace Theatre Columbus

Columbus, OH34 W. Broad St.

6 upcoming comedy shows & events

6

Upcoming shows

6

Comedians

Oct 11

Next show

Palace Theatre Columbus Comedy Schedule by Month

October 20262 showsNovember 20261 showFebruary 20271 showMarch 20271 showMay 20271 show

Upcoming Shows & Events at Palace Theatre Columbus

Sunday, October 11, 2026

Jo Koy
Jo Koy
12:00 AM
Get ticketsvia ticketmaster

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Ryan Hamilton
Ryan Hamilton

Nateland Live

11:00 PM
Get ticketsvia seatgeek

Sunday, November 22, 2026

Ron White
Ron White
1:00 AM
Get ticketsvia ticketmaster

Thursday, February 25, 2027

Jeff Arcuri
Jeff Arcuri
12:00 AM
Get ticketsvia seatgeek

Friday, March 12, 2027

Get ticketsvia ticketmaster

Sunday, May 23, 2027

Tom Segura
Tom Segura
12:00 AM
Get ticketsvia ticketmaster

About Palace Theatre Columbus

Palace Theatre Columbus is a live entertainment venue located in Columbus, OH. The venue is located at 34 W. Broad St..

The 2026 comedy schedule at Palace Theatre Columbus features 6 upcoming events with 6 comedians performing, including Jo Koy, Ryan Hamilton, Ron White, Jeff Arcuri, Iliza Shlesinger and 1 more. The next event is on Sunday, October 11, 2026.

Check ticket prices from Ticketmaster to find the best deals on comedy shows at Palace Theatre Columbus. Looking for more events? Browse all comedy shows in Columbus or all comedy shows in OH.

Frequently Asked Questions

What upcoming events are at Palace Theatre Columbus?
There are 6 upcoming events on the Palace Theatre Columbus schedule in Columbus, OH for 2026. The next event is on October 11, 2026.
What comedy shows are at Palace Theatre Columbus this month?
There are 2 comedy shows scheduled at Palace Theatre Columbus for October 2026. Browse the full schedule above to see all shows.
What comedians are performing at Palace Theatre Columbus?
Comedians with upcoming shows at Palace Theatre Columbus include Jo Koy, Ryan Hamilton, Ron White, Jeff Arcuri, Iliza Shlesinger, Tom Segura.
Where is Palace Theatre Columbus located?
Palace Theatre Columbus is located at 34 W. Broad St., Columbus, OH.
How much are tickets for events at Palace Theatre Columbus?
Ticket prices vary by event at Palace Theatre Columbus. Browse the schedule above and click "Get Tickets" to see prices from Ticketmaster.
How do I get tickets for comedy shows at Palace Theatre Columbus?
Browse upcoming comedy shows at Palace Theatre Columbus on StandUpdates and click "Get Tickets" for any show. We show prices from Ticketmaster to help you find the best deals.