Skip to main content

Ozarks Amphitheater

Camdenton, MO2629 North Business Route 5

1 upcoming comedy show & events

1

Upcoming Events

1

Comedians Performing

1

Months with Shows

Upcoming Shows & Events at Ozarks Amphitheater

Sunday, August 16, 2026

Mike Birbiglia
Mike Birbiglia

John Mulaney with Mike Birbiglia and Very Special Guest

1:00 AM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

About Ozarks Amphitheater

Ozarks Amphitheater is a live entertainment venue located in Camdenton, MO. The venue is located at 2629 North Business Route 5.

The 2026 comedy schedule at Ozarks Amphitheater features 1 upcoming event with 1 comedian performing, including Mike Birbiglia. The next event is on Sunday, August 16, 2026.

Check ticket prices from Ticketmaster to find the best deals on comedy shows at Ozarks Amphitheater. Looking for more events? Browse all comedy shows in Camdenton or all comedy shows in MO.

Frequently Asked Questions

What upcoming events are at Ozarks Amphitheater?
There are 1 upcoming event on the Ozarks Amphitheater schedule in Camdenton, MO for 2026. The next event is on August 16, 2026.
What comedy shows are at Ozarks Amphitheater this month?
There are no comedy shows scheduled at Ozarks Amphitheater for July 2026. Check the full schedule for upcoming months.
What comedians are performing at Ozarks Amphitheater?
Comedians with upcoming shows at Ozarks Amphitheater include Mike Birbiglia.
Where is Ozarks Amphitheater located?
Ozarks Amphitheater is located at 2629 North Business Route 5, Camdenton, MO.
How much are tickets for events at Ozarks Amphitheater?
Ticket prices vary by event at Ozarks Amphitheater. Browse the schedule above and click "Get Tickets" to see prices from Ticketmaster.
How do I get tickets for comedy shows at Ozarks Amphitheater?
Browse upcoming comedy shows at Ozarks Amphitheater on StandUpdates and click "Get Tickets" for any show. We show prices from Ticketmaster to help you find the best deals.
Ozarks Amphitheater 2026 Comedy Shows & Tickets | StandUpdates