Skip to main content

Newbury Corn Exchange

NewburyMarket Place

Show history: 1 past show

Past Shows at Newbury Corn Exchange

Showing the most recent 1 archived show from the last 5 years.

Wednesday, July 22, 2026

Michelle Wolf
Michelle Wolf

Michelle Wolf - Best Job in the World

See current tour →

About Newbury Corn Exchange

Newbury Corn Exchange is a live entertainment venue located in Newbury. The venue is located at Market Place.

Check ticket prices from Ticketmaster to find the best deals on comedy shows at Newbury Corn Exchange. Looking for more events? Browse all comedy shows in Newbury.

Frequently Asked Questions

What upcoming events are at Newbury Corn Exchange?
There are currently no upcoming events scheduled at Newbury Corn Exchange. Check back for new show announcements.
What comedy shows are at Newbury Corn Exchange this month?
There are no comedy shows scheduled at Newbury Corn Exchange for July 2026. Check the full schedule for upcoming months.
What comedians are performing at Newbury Corn Exchange?
Check back for upcoming comedian announcements at Newbury Corn Exchange.
Where is Newbury Corn Exchange located?
Newbury Corn Exchange is located at Market Place, Newbury.
How much are tickets for events at Newbury Corn Exchange?
Ticket prices vary by event at Newbury Corn Exchange. Browse the schedule above and click "Get Tickets" to see prices from Ticketmaster.
How do I get tickets for comedy shows at Newbury Corn Exchange?
Browse upcoming comedy shows at Newbury Corn Exchange on StandUpdates and click "Get Tickets" for any show. We show prices from Ticketmaster to help you find the best deals.