Skip to main content

Acrisure Amphitheater

Grand Rapids, MI201 Market Ave SW

2 upcoming comedy shows & events

2

Upcoming Events

2

Comedians Performing

2

Months with Shows

Acrisure Amphitheater Comedy Schedule by Month

August 20261 show
September 20261 show

Upcoming Shows & Events at Acrisure Amphitheater

Sunday, August 9, 2026

Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

Saturday, September 12, 2026

Mike Birbiglia
Mike Birbiglia

John Mulaney with guests Fred Armisen, Mike Birbiglia & Nick Kroll

11:30 PM
Get Ticketsvia ticketmaster

About Acrisure Amphitheater

Acrisure Amphitheater is a live entertainment venue located in Grand Rapids, MI. The venue is located at 201 Market Ave SW.

The 2026 comedy schedule at Acrisure Amphitheater features 2 upcoming events with 2 comedians performing, including Jerry Seinfeld, Mike Birbiglia. The next event is on Sunday, August 9, 2026.

Check ticket prices from Ticketmaster to find the best deals on comedy shows at Acrisure Amphitheater. Looking for more events? Browse all comedy shows in Grand Rapids or all comedy shows in MI.

Frequently Asked Questions

What upcoming events are at Acrisure Amphitheater?
There are 2 upcoming events on the Acrisure Amphitheater schedule in Grand Rapids, MI for 2026. The next event is on August 9, 2026.
What comedy shows are at Acrisure Amphitheater this month?
There are no comedy shows scheduled at Acrisure Amphitheater for July 2026. Check the full schedule for upcoming months.
What comedians are performing at Acrisure Amphitheater?
Comedians with upcoming shows at Acrisure Amphitheater include Jerry Seinfeld, Mike Birbiglia.
Where is Acrisure Amphitheater located?
Acrisure Amphitheater is located at 201 Market Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI.
How much are tickets for events at Acrisure Amphitheater?
Ticket prices vary by event at Acrisure Amphitheater. Browse the schedule above and click "Get Tickets" to see prices from Ticketmaster.
How do I get tickets for comedy shows at Acrisure Amphitheater?
Browse upcoming comedy shows at Acrisure Amphitheater on StandUpdates and click "Get Tickets" for any show. We show prices from Ticketmaster to help you find the best deals.
Acrisure Amphitheater 2026 Comedy Shows & Tickets | StandUpdates